School Staff

Administrative Staff

Harrell, VaRee
Principal
Miliner, Amanda
Assistant Principal
Parsons, Shaun
Assistant Principal of Discipline

Teaching Staff

Albritton, Sandra
Pre-K Teacher
Augsburger, Jessica
5th Grade Teacher
Black, Jessica
Art Teacher
Bucholz, Corrine
2nd Grade Teacher
Cain, Carley
5th Grade Teacher
Campbell, Brittany
4th Grade Teacher
Carver, Sadie
Teacher
Coleman, Jennifer
3rd Grade Teacher
Cox, Nicole
2nd Grade Teacher
Cox, Nicole
4th Teacher
Cranford, Olivia
3rd Grade
Daly, Stacy
Media Specialist
Dimsdale, Julie
Kindergarten Teacher
Erickson, Kristen
2nd Grade Teacher
Faletto, Katherine
Kindergarten Teacher
Floyd, Jan
Kindergarten Teacher
George, Laura L.
1st Grade Teacher
Gramley, Erin
4th Grade Teacher
Hagan, Pam
Pre-K Teacher
Hall, Christy
Teacher
Hall, Susie
3rd Grade Teacher
Hinson, Cydney
Kindergarten Teacher
Horne, Brittany
1st Grade Teacher
Jarzynka, Kathy
Kindergarten Teacher
Kenney, Kathy
3rd Grade
Lauritsen, Amy
EIP Reading
Lee, Joni
1st Grade Teacher
Mccrary, Lorrieanne
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mcintyre, Brandi
PE Teacher
Mcrae, Larae
3rd Grade Teacher
Mills, Marley
1st Grade Teacher
Pass, Christen
3rd Grade Teacher
Releford, Kathy
Teacher
Reuwer, Janae
K Teacher
Rooks, Robin
Teacher
Schmitz, Anna
Music Teacher
Schroeder, Melinda
3rd Grade Teacher
Small, Stephanie
3rd Grade Teacher
Strozier, Kimberly
2nd Grade Teacher
Tankersley, Peaches
5th Grade GTE
Thornbury, Amber
Teacher
Topping, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Vander Poorten, Natalie
2nd Grade Teacher
Walker, Tami
5th Grade Teacher
Williams, Gary
First Grade
Wilson, Taylor
PE Teacher
Wood, Robin
2nd Grade GTE teacher
Woods, Monica
Teacher
Woolsey, Ashley
1st Grade Teacher
Worrell, Jessica
Teacher

Support Staff

Allen, Dianne
Bloodworth, Carley
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Brown, Angie
Front Office
Bullington, Alana
Collins, Lisa
Elsass, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Graham, Jennifer
Grubb, Kimberly
Heesh, Pamela
James, Connie
Lawson, Melanie
Melnick, Laura
Counselor
Micko, Rachel
Interpreter
Morris, Sue
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Newsome, Jacquetta
SRO
Porter, Blanche
Radisich, Tanya
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ross, Carolyn
Nutrition Manager